Gran Hotel Potrerillos

+ 37

Trova il miglior hotel a Potrerillos per le tue date, in base a prezzo o gradimento

Confronta le offerte per Gran Hotel Potrerillos tra centinaia di siti in un solo posto

Cerca un'offerta con cancellazione gratuita o valutazioni eccellenti

Confronta camere e prezzi

Confrontiamo centinaia di siti per offrirti il prezzo migliore

1 notte
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Confrontiamo centinaia di siti per offrirti il prezzo migliore

In sintesi

Check-in dalle ore:
15:00
Check-out entro le ore:
11:00
Animali
Animali domestici non ammessi

Servizi

Aria condizionata
Ristorante
Bar
Strutture per bambini
Strutture per meeting
Servizio in camera

Scopri di più su Gran Hotel Potrerillos

Gran Hotel Potrerillos

amenities - Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. dining - At Gran Hotel Potrerillos, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 11 AM. business_amenities - Free self parking is available onsite. rooms - Stay in one of 34 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. attractions - Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Lake Potrerillos - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Cacheuta Thermal Springs - 13.3 km / 8.3 mi Potrerillos Dam - 16.9 km / 10.5 mi Kaiken - 34.8 km / 21.6 mi Bodega Séptima - 36 km / 22.3 mi Viña Cobos - 36.8 km / 22.9 mi Bodega Sottano - 36.9 km / 23 mi Belasco de Baquedano Vineyard - 40.8 km / 25.3 mi Terrazas de los Andes - 41.2 km / 25.6 mi Susana Balbo Wines - 41.8 km / 25.9 mi Bodega Renacer - 42 km / 26.1 mi Bodega Norton - 42.1 km / 26.2 mi Achaval Ferrer Winery - 43.2 km / 26.8 mi Lagarde Winery - 45 km / 27.9 mi Nieto Senetiner Winery - 45.1 km / 28 mi The nearest major airport is Mendoza (MDZ-Governor Francisco Gabrielli Intl.) - 79.1 km / 49.1 mi location - Located in Potrerillos, Gran Hotel Potrerillos is within a 15-minute drive of Lake Potrerillos and Cacheuta Thermal Springs. This hotel is 10.5 mi (16.9 km) from Potrerillos Dam and 21.6 mi (34.8 km) from Kaiken. headline - In Potrerillos

Recensioni di
Tripadvisor
Citati dai viaggiatori
Coppia

Data del commento: 7 giu 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: giu 2026

Beautiful experience.

Beautiful place, well located. The service is excellent; we had dinner at night, and the food was quite good and reasonably priced.
Viaggiatore in gruppo

Data del commento: 11 mag 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: apr 2026

Stunning views, annoying app for room entry

Loved vineyard, views of the lake and the Cordón del Plata, and excellent service. Unfortunately, the mandatory smartphone app for room access is a major inconvenience. Being forced to carry a phone to the pool or for a walk is not relaxing. It should be offered a traditional key cards as an alternative.
Viaggiatore in famiglia

Data del commento: 11 giu 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: giu 2026

BAD EXPERIENCE AT THE RESTAURANT. WILL HE BE A CHEF?

This place is a dream! The experience at the restaurant was horrible; we traveled to have lunch! Unfortunately, the menu was limited, with missing items from the menu! We ordered some potatoes and skirt steak. The potatoes were boiled (very undercooked); we kindly asked them to cook them more, and as a result, we received a response from the chef. Then they heated the skirt steaks. One came back completely raw, and the others were cold. They also brought a broken potato that was still raw! In short, I do not recommend it and will not return. We did not have lunch!!! Very bad.
The willingness of the waitstaff stood out!
Coppia

Data del commento: 3 mag 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: mag 2026

Partying and enjoying a special day in a dream place!

Excellent attention!
Exquisite dishes!
Lovely view!
A sunny, warm and colorful autumn day!
Viaggiatore in famiglia

Data del commento: 20 apr 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: apr 2026

Amazing lunch

A lot of hospitality, atmosphere and wonderful food. View.. of taking the folego

Posizione eccellente

4,8

Ruta Nacional N°7 s/n - Potrerillos - Luján de Cuyo, Potrerillos, 5549, Argentina|0,37 km dal centro

Check-in e check-out

Check-in dalle ore:

15:00

Check-out entro le ore:

11:00

Informazioni utili

Animali

Animali domestici non ammessi

Informazioni importanti sulla città
Ai cittadini e residenti argentini verrà addebitata un'imposta sul valore aggiunto aggiuntiva del 21%. Solo gli ospiti stranieri che pagano con una carta di credito o debito straniera sono esenti da questa tariffa aggiuntiva (IVA) del 21% per l'alloggio e la colazione se presentano un passaporto straniero o un documento d'identità straniero insieme a un documento giustificativo rilasciato dall'autorità nazionale per l'immigrazione, se applicabile.
Letti extra

Per ricevere informazioni sull'aggiunta di letti extra, contatta l'hotel.

Gran Hotel Potrerillos: domande frequenti

Gran Hotel Potrerillos dista 0.4 km dal centro di Potrerillos.
Gran Hotel Potrerillos si trova a Potrerillos, Argentina, e dista 0.4 km dal centro di Potrerillos.
Presso Gran Hotel Potrerillos puoi effettuare il check-in a partire dalle ore 15:00, mentre il check-out deve avvenire entro le ore 11:00.
No, non c'è un parcheggio disponibile presso Gran Hotel Potrerillos. Se stai cercando un hotel che lo abbia, ti basta filtrare i risultati di ricerca per visualizzare le strutture dotate di "Parcheggio" sotto la voce "Servizi".
Sì, presso Gran Hotel Potrerillos è presente un ristorante.