Citadines Bacolod City

+ 42

Trova il miglior hotel a Bacolod per le tue date, in base a prezzo o gradimento

Confronta le offerte per Citadines Bacolod City tra centinaia di siti in un solo posto

Cerca un'offerta con cancellazione gratuita o valutazioni eccellenti

Confronta camere e prezzi

Confrontiamo centinaia di siti per offrirti il prezzo migliore

1 notte
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Confrontiamo centinaia di siti per offrirti il prezzo migliore

In sintesi

Check-in dalle ore:
14:00
Check-out entro le ore:
12:00

Servizi

Parcheggio
Aria condizionata
Navetta per l'aeroporto
Piscina
Centro fitness
Reception 24h

Scopri di più su Citadines Bacolod City

Citadines Bacolod City

Ubicato a Bacolod, Citadines Bacolod City offre camere a 4 stelle, una piscina all'aperto, un centro fitness e un bar. La struttura propone servizio in camera e reception aperta 24 ore su 24 per gli ospiti.

Recensioni di
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpedia
Citati dai viaggiatori
Coppia

Data del commento: 28 lug 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: lug 2026

A Memorable Evening with Excellent Service

We had an unforgettable dining experience from start to finish. The ambiance was elegant, cozy, and perfect for celebrating such a special occasion. Every dish that we ordered was beautifully presented and delicious. What truly made our experience exceptional was the outstanding service. A special thank you to Jonas, who went above and beyond to make our evening memorable. He was attentive, friendly, professional, and made sure everything was perfect throughout our dinner. His kindness and attention to detail played a huge part in making my proposal a success.
Thank you to Jonas and the entire team for helping create one of the most unforgettable moments of our lives. We truly appreciate all your efforts and will definitely be coming back. Highly recommended!

Risposta dell'hotel

Data del commento: 29 lug 2026

Dear Valued Guest,
Greetings from Citadines Bacolod City!
Thank you for sharing such a wonderful review. We are truly honored to have been part of such a special and memorable occasion.
We are delighted to know that you enjoyed the ambiance, the food, and the overall dining experience. Most especially, we are grateful for your kind words about Jonas. Providing attentive and heartfelt service is what we strive for, and it is incredibly rewarding to know that his efforts helped make your proposal even more meaningful and successful.
Your recognition means a great deal to Jonas and the entire team. We will be sure to share your compliments with him, as this will surely inspire him to continue creating exceptional experiences for our guests.
Congratulations on your engagement! Thank you for allowing us to be part of such an unforgettable milestone. We look forward to welcoming you back and celebrating many more special moments with you in the future.
Warm regards,
Faye PABAYA
Manager, Guest Service
Citadines Bacolod City
Viaggiatore anonimo

Data del commento: 29 ago 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: ago 2026

“Worth it” style
✨ Great location, beautiful surroundings, comfortable rooms, and excellent service. Everything was just right. Definitely worth the stay! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Viaggiatore in famiglia

Data del commento: 27 ago 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: ago 2026

Best dinner!

Fuego exceeded all my expectations! The food was absolutely delicious, and the atmosphere made for a fantastic dining experience. Can't wait to come back here with my family and friends again. What truly made the evening unforgettable, though, was the exceptional service. Huge shoutout to our waiter, Jonas, whose outstanding hospitality, attentiveness, and warmth really set the standard.
Highly recommended — 5/5 stars!
P.S. Find Jonas as your waiter, trust me! You won't regret it.

Risposta dell'hotel

Data del commento: 31 ago 2026

Dear Valued Guest,
Greetings from Citadines Bacolod City!
Thank you for your wonderful review and for choosing Fuego for your dining experience. We are delighted to know that we exceeded your expectations and that you enjoyed both the food and the atmosphere. It is especially rewarding to hear that your visit was made even more memorable by the exceptional service you received.
A special thank you for recognizing Jonas. We will be sure to share your kind words with him, as his attentiveness, warmth, and dedication to providing outstanding hospitality truly reflect the level of service we strive to deliver.
Your recommendation means a great deal to us, and we are thrilled to know that you look forward to returning with your family and friends. We can't wait to welcome you back for another exceptional dining experience soon!
Warm regards,
Faye PABAYA
Manager, Guest Service
Citadines Bacolod City
Coppia

Data del commento: 18 ago 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: ago 2026

Wholesome

Great experience at Fuego! Nicole and Bruce provided excellent service—both were friendly, attentive, and made our visit even more enjoyable. Highly recommended! ⭐️

Risposta dell'hotel

Data del commento: 19 ago 2026

Dear Valued Guest,
Greetings from Citadines Bacolod City!
Thank you for your wonderful feedback!
We are delighted to hear that you had a wholesome experience at Fuego. It is especially rewarding to know that Nicole and Bruce made your visit even more enjoyable through their friendly, attentive, and exceptional service. We will be sure to share your kind words with them, as recognition like yours serves as great motivation for our team.
Thank you for your recommendation. We truly appreciate your support and look forward to welcoming you back for another memorable experience.
Warm regards,
Faye PABAYA
Manager, Guest Service
Citadines Bacolod City
Coppia

Data del commento: 26 lug 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: lug 2026

Consistency Matters

Fuego Bar and Lounge is truly a wonderful place to dine. The food presentation is elegant, and every dish was served with professionalism and attention to detail.
I would especially like to commend Josh and the rest of the team for welcoming us with warm smiles and providing such friendly, attentive, and accommodating service. Their genuine hospitality made our dining experience even more memorable.
This wasn’t my first visit, and what impresses me most is the consistency of the quality of both the food and the service. Every time I come back, I receive the same excellent experience, which speaks volumes about your team’s dedication and commitment to customer satisfaction.
I hope this feedback is shared with Josh and the entire team as recognition for their outstanding work. Positive reinforcement goes a long way in inspiring people to continue delivering exceptional service.
More power to Fuego Bar and Lounge! I wish your team continued success, and I hope you keep providing the same outstanding hospitality for many years to come.

Risposta dell'hotel

Data del commento: 28 lug 2026

Dear Valued Guest,
Greetings from Citadines Bacolod City!
Thank you for your wonderful review and for your continued support of Fuego Bar and Lounge. We are truly delighted to know that you consistently enjoy both our food and service. Your kind words about the elegant presentation of our dishes, as well as the professionalism and attention to detail of our team, mean a great deal to us.
We are especially grateful for your recognition of Josh and the rest of the team. We will be sure to share your compliments with them, as feedback like yours serves as great motivation to continue delivering exceptional hospitality.
Consistency is something we continuously strive for, and it is incredibly rewarding to know that each visit has met your expectations. Thank you for acknowledging the dedication and commitment of our team.
We look forward to welcoming you back for many more memorable dining experiences.
Warm regards,
Faye PABAYA
Manager, Guest Service
Citadines Bacolod City

Posizione eccellente

4,8

Lacson Street Barangay Bata, Bacolod, 6100, Filippine|3,91 km dal centro

Check-in e check-out

Check-in dalle ore:

14:00

Check-out entro le ore:

12:00

Informazioni utili

Letti extra

Per ricevere informazioni sull'aggiunta di letti extra, contatta l'hotel.

Citadines Bacolod City: domande frequenti

Citadines Bacolod City dista 3.9 km dal centro di Bacolod.
Citadines Bacolod City si trova a Bacolod, Filippine, e dista 3.9 km dal centro di Bacolod.
Presso Citadines Bacolod City puoi effettuare il check-in a partire dalle ore 14:00, mentre il check-out deve avvenire entro le ore 12:00.
Sì, presso Citadines Bacolod City è disponibile un parcheggio.
Sì, presso Citadines Bacolod City è presente un ristorante.