Dolce Vista

+ 50

Trova il miglior hotel a Paro per le tue date, in base a prezzo o gradimento

Confronta le offerte per Dolce Vista tra centinaia di siti in un solo posto

Cerca un'offerta con cancellazione gratuita o valutazioni eccellenti

Confronta camere e prezzi

Confrontiamo centinaia di siti per offrirti il prezzo migliore

1 notte
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Confrontiamo centinaia di siti per offrirti il prezzo migliore

Servizi

Servizio in camera

Scopri di più su Dolce Vista

Dolce Vista

Dolce Vista si trova a Paros e vanta una posizione strategica in un parco regionale. Porto di Parikia e Porto di Naxos sono due tappe fondamentali per gli amanti delle attività. A livello naturalistico, invece, spicca Spiaggia di Agios Georgios. Anche Aqua Paros - Parco Acquatico e Parco acquatico Aqua Fun meritano una visita. Non ti mancherà niente qui e potrai sentirti proprio a casa tua. Perché? Ad esempio perché potrai approfittare di servizi e comfort come una piscina stagionale all'aperto, un frigorifero con congelatore, il Wi-Fi gratuito e una Smart TV. Vuoi iniziare a sognare la tua vacanza prima di arrivare? Ecco alcuni servizi che troverai a tua disposizione: un servizio lavanderia, asciugamani, un bollitore elettrico e pentole/stoviglie/utensili.

Recensioni di
ExpediaHotels.com
Citati dai viaggiatori
Viaggiatore anonimo

Data del commento: 14 giu 2025

Periodo del soggiorno: giu 2025

Rooms were pretty tight and small, but the complimentary breakfast and pool made up for that. It was a little interesting to find but added to our adventure late at night!
Viaggiatore anonimo

Data del commento: 2 giu 2025

Periodo del soggiorno: mag 2025

Dolce Vista was everything I had hoped for - and more! We had 7 nights in Paros and wanted to stay somewhere that felt like home. We loved the quiet peaceful mornings, the expansive views and beautiful sunsets. The pool was a bonus, and our apartment had everything we needed for a comfortable stay (aircon, fans and a mini kitchen). Breakfast was a bonus (yay for not having to cook) with something for everyone - the thickest Greek yoghurt and honey for me, and eggs and bacon for the Mr.) Ultimately what sets Dolce Vista apart is the amazing team running it - George and Alex are the kind of people who go out of their way to make sure you have the best time and will share plenty of recommendations on the hidden gems on the island. You do need a car but it's worth it to be able to properly explore the island and to get to the best beaches. If you are looking for a unique and beautiful place to base yourself while exploring Paros - you've found the right place! We can't wait to go back!
Viaggiatore anonimo

Data del commento: 19 ago 2024

Periodo del soggiorno: ago 2024

We are a family of four and we all agreed Dolce Vista was our favorite hotel out of the 4 hotels we stayed in during our stay throughout Greece. The rooms were conveniently located to the pool and to the cafe area. We all liked the openness of the hotel while still feeling like we had privacy if we wanted. The hotel is a little off the beaten path but George makes it well worth staying there. He greeted us right away when we arrived and he was a wealth of information. He is very organized and gave us a map of Paros along with some things we may want to do during our stay in Paros. He is very responsive to any of your needs and makes your stay there seamless. Our stay at Dolce Vista was very pleasant and we all can't say enough nice things about George.
Viaggiatore anonimo

Data del commento: 10 ago 2024

Periodo del soggiorno: ago 2024

We've had great time in Dolce Vista!
The hotel is very well located, about 10 min drive from Parikia, in a very peaceful location, and with a beautiful view.
George is a great host and helped us with everything we needed.
Viaggiatore anonimo

Data del commento: 6 ago 2024

Periodo del soggiorno: lug 2024

WHAT AN AMAZING PLACE!
DOLCE VISTA IS LOCATED ON A MOUNTAIN WITH AN AMAZING VIEW OF PARIKIA PORT/TOWN. THE PLACE IS WELL MAINTAINED AND THE SERVICE IS EXCEPTIONAL. WHEN WE ARRIVED GEOEGE GREET IT US AND HELPED US WITH OUR LUGGAGE TO OUR ROOM. GEORGE HAS ORGANIZED A BOOK WITH AMAZING THINGS TO DO, PLACES TO VISIT INCLUDING RESTAURANTS.
THE BREAKFAST WAS INCLUDED AND WELL ORGANIZED. THE POOL IS SITUATED NEXT TO THE BAR/BREAKFAST WITH A VIEW OF THE PORT/TOWN. THIS IS A PLACE THAT I WILL DEFINITELY COME BACK AND STAY IN THE FUTURE AGAIN. THANK YOU GEORGE!

Posizione

Agios Ioannis Kleidonas, Parikia, Paro, 844 00, Grecia|3,24 km dal centro

Informazioni utili

Letti extra

Per ricevere informazioni sull'aggiunta di letti extra, contatta l'hotel.

Dolce Vista: domande frequenti

Dolce Vista dista 3.2 km dal centro di Paro.
Dolce Vista si trova a Paro, Grecia, e dista 3.2 km dal centro di Paro.
No, non c'è un parcheggio disponibile presso Dolce Vista. Se stai cercando un hotel che lo abbia, ti basta filtrare i risultati di ricerca per visualizzare le strutture dotate di "Parcheggio" sotto la voce "Servizi".
Non abbiamo informazioni in merito ai ristoranti presso Dolce Vista. Ti invitiamo a verificare con la struttura al momento della prenotazione.