Anthurium Residential Hotel

+ 31

Trova il miglior hotel a Kigali per le tue date, in base a prezzo o gradimento

Confronta le offerte per Anthurium Residential Hotel tra centinaia di siti in un solo posto

Cerca un'offerta con cancellazione gratuita o valutazioni eccellenti

Confronta camere e prezzi

Confrontiamo centinaia di siti per offrirti il prezzo migliore

1 notte
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Confrontiamo centinaia di siti per offrirti il prezzo migliore

In sintesi

Check-in dalle ore:
12:30
Check-out entro le ore:
11:30
Colazione
Colazione disponibile
Animali
Animali domestici ammessi gratuitamente
Bambini
I bambini sono i benvenuti in questo hotel

Servizi

Wi-Fi
Parcheggio
Ristorante
Non fumatori
Lavanderia
Wi-Fi negli spazi comuni

Scopri di più su Anthurium Residential Hotel

Anthurium Residential Hotel

Da Anthurium Residential Hotel a Kigali puoi arrivare a Kigali Convention Centre e Mercato di Ryi'nyamirambo in circa un quarto d'ora di auto. Questo hotel si trova a 0,9 km da Club Rafiki e 1,5 km da Stadio Nyamirambo. Avrai a disposizione una terrazza e un giardino da dove ammirare il paesaggio e potrai utilizzare servizi come il Wi-Fi gratuito. Un hotel dispone di un ristorante che offre prelibati piatti, nonché di un'ampia scelta di snack al bar/caffetteria. Dissetati con il tuo drink preferito! Presso questa struttura troverai un bar/lounge. La colazione completa viene servita gratuitamente tutti i giorni dalle ore 06:30 alle ore 10:30. Potrai usufruire di una reception aperta 24 ore su 24 e un servizio lavanderia. Il un parcheggio gratuito è disponibile in loco. Nelle 21 camere della struttura ti sentirai come a casa. Le camere sono dotate di balcone o patio. Il Wi-Fi gratuito ti consente di restare in contatto con il mondo, mentre la TV con canali via satellite è l'ideale per concedersi un po' di svago. I bagni dispongono di doccia e pantofole.

Recensioni di
TripadvisorTrip.com
Citati dai viaggiatori
Viaggiatore in gruppo

Data del commento: 20 apr 2022

Periodo del soggiorno: mar 2022

Excellent service and nice place to stay

Anthurium residential hotel is an outstanding place to stay, excellent restaurant service, nice rooms , a balcony with a panoramic view of Kigali.
This place amazed me by it's quite environment
Staff are very friendly especially Pacifique the General manager always seeking to help us on our stay. Definitely I recommend this hotel to any one who want a nice and quite place to stay a little bit away from the car noise.
Thank you so much for your hospitality,I will make sure that I come back again.
Coppia

Data del commento: 16 apr 2022

Periodo del soggiorno: mar 2022

Wonderful experience

I and my wife we had an enjoyable stay at Anthurium hotel , in the morning we have enjoyed our breakfast brought to our rooms, the room was spacious and very clean, i love the way that Mr Patrick the owner cared about us, he was very friendly and all the staff were so friendly. Definitely i recommend this hotel for some one who cares about the value of money. I will come back again .
Viaggiatore di affari

Data del commento: 14 apr 2022

Periodo del soggiorno: mar 2022

Great Experience!!

This hotel has an outstanding panoramic view of Kigali at Night. The hotel is far from noise and the staff is very friendly. Definitely, I will be back to this place. I recommend any one this place , the view is amazing.
Viaggiatore solitario

UK

Data del commento: 16 set 2018

Periodo del soggiorno: set 2018

Bring ear plugs and hope for the best!!!!!!

Nice hot shower, strong reliable WI-FI connection, a large room, super clean throughout, nice staff and owner, comfortable bed, good food but super slow service. New furniture in the rooms.
I arrived sick from Uganda so had hoped for some rest at this hotel. Unfortunately that did not happen and the few days I was there i got no sleep or rest. Upon my arrival I noticed the primary school right next to the hotel. The school is in full swing from 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM with kids screaming and shouting outside. Then to my horror the next morning I got woken up at 3:30 AM by all the roosters in the area and at 5:00 AM I heard singing, screaming, shouting, preaching in the microphone and instruments being played. It turns out there is a church choir right next to the hotel also. This is how I got woken up every morning while there and the choir went on until 9:00 PM. At 00:30 one night I got woken up by guests checking into the room next to mine. The entire hotel was empty so why put guests next to me in the middle of the night? The African guests who arrived were SUPER noisy so I knocked on the wall for them to be quiet. They then complained about me. What! So the night receptionist came to my room and asked what the problem was. The guests were moved to another floor and all the noise with the suitcases etc. got too much for me. Not all the staff spoke English which caused some confusion in the restaurant. When I got to Kigali I called the hotel for directions but no one answered my first 3 attempts. The same thing happened 4 other times when I was in town calling for directions back to the hotel. One of the times I was standing int he rain. No desk chair or desk/bed side lamps. Daily power cuts, the cable TV did not work very well when it rained and not at all the last day I was there. Paper thin walls, no elevator, 2 hangers only in the closet, the hotel charges more for the airport transportation up than the regular taxis. No safe box or fridge in the room, no shower curtains, no fan or a/c. The hotel is quite far from downtown. No phone in the room. I would not stay here again or recommend this hotel to anyone who is looking for a quiet place. I left this place feeling more sick than when I arrived because I was unable to get proper sleep or rest.
Viaggiatore in gruppo

Data del commento: 17 ago 2018

Periodo del soggiorno: ago 2018

Clean and welcoming

This hotel gives great value for what you pay. The rooms are very clean and the shower is fantastic, warm water and good water pressure. The garden is nice and it has beautiful views of Kigali. The staff is kind and willing to help, most of them speak English well. Even the owner checked in regularly, which is a nice addition. The hotel also has a restaurant: good food for a fair price. Breakfast is a little limited in food options, but there are many drinks to choose from and it’s not a buffet but a menu. One tip: our room didn’t have mosquito nets which we would have liked to have.

Posizione

3,0

KN 159 Street, Kigali, 0, Ruanda|3,25 km dal centro

Check-in e check-out

Check-in dalle ore:

12:30

Check-out entro le ore:

11:30

Informazioni utili

Bambini

I bambini sono i benvenuti in questo hotel

Letti extra

Per ricevere informazioni sull'aggiunta di letti extra, contatta l'hotel.

Culla

Per ricevere informazioni sull'aggiunta di una culla, contatta l'hotel.

Animali

Animali domestici ammessi gratuitamente

Colazione

Colazione disponibile

Opzioni colazione

Colazione inglese

Orari colazione

Dalle 06:30 alle 10:30, da lunedì a domenica

Metodi di pagamento accettati
L’hotel accetta i seguenti metodi di pagamento:
card logocard logocard logo

Cash

Anthurium Residential Hotel: domande frequenti

Anthurium Residential Hotel dista 3.3 km dal centro di Kigali.
Anthurium Residential Hotel si trova a Kigali, Ruanda, e dista 3.3 km dal centro di Kigali.
Presso Anthurium Residential Hotel puoi effettuare il check-in a partire dalle ore 12:30, mentre il check-out deve avvenire entro le ore 11:30.
Sì, presso Anthurium Residential Hotel è disponibile un parcheggio.
Sì, presso Anthurium Residential Hotel è presente un ristorante.